SLT:

Micheala Clay

Executive Head

David Ducane

Deputy Head - KS4
Progress & Attainment

Nick Waters

Assistant Head - Behaviour & Safeguarding

Eve Silk

Teaching & Learning

Business & Admin Team:

Sarah Jeffery

Business & Finance Officer

Katherine Moore

Finance Assistant

Angela Shrimpton

Data & Exams Officer

Lauren Fossey

Admin/PA to Executive Head teacher

Westwood Staff:

Kim Anderson

Centre Manager

Andrew Kennerall

Deputy Manager

Terri Mansfield

Assistant Deputy Manager

Lee Fairbrother

Tutor

Ben Wisdom-Quieros

Tutor

Ashden Marlow

Tutor

David Marlow

Tutor

Tim Permale

Teacher

Anita Jane

Tutor

Terry Green

Tutor

Spencer Mcgachie

Behaviour Lead

Rebecca Bennett

Teaching Assistant

Chloe Vanes

Teaching Assistant

Helen Flay

Teaching Assistant

Jessica Emerson

Teaching Assistant

Kieron Olsen

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Wallace

NHS CHATS School Counsellor

Leanne Hill

Admin/reception

Kate Lambert

Teaching Assistant

Project 15 Staff :

Gina Pretlove

Centre Manager

Mia England

Tutor

Rosalind Tucker

Teacher

Lewis Colley

Teacher

Alexandra Widdison

Teaching Assistant

Chris Mullin

Teaching Assistant

Laura Joy

Teaching Assistant

Dover Skills Staff:

Lorna Szalkai

Centre Manager

Toni Farmer

Assistant Centre Lead

Cara Plews

Teacher

John Sullivan

Teacher

Sally-Ann Hall

Behaviour Lead

Simone Cordell

Teaching Assistant

Carina Pritchard

Teaching Assistant

Claire Elshaikh

Teacher

Kelly Dixon

Reception/admin

Caroline Twyman

Teaching Assistant

Claire Easterfield

Teaching Assistant

Colin Joiner

Teacher

Southwood Staff:

Miss Nixon

Area Centre Manager Southwood

Miss Silburn

/Deputy ManagerTeacher

Mrs C Cassam

Teacher

Mr S Horsefield

Teacher

Mrs E Silk

SLT/Teacher

Mrs E Alton

Teacher

Mrs Jarvis

Teacher

Miss Ngozi

Teacher

Mrs E Marsh

Teaching Assistant

Mr L Jefferys

Teaching assistant

Mr B Chapman

Teaching Assistant

Miss Evans

TA

Mrs L Cleaver

Admin/Reception

Miss Turner

Behaviour Lead

Northwood Staff:

Luke Farmer

Centre Manager

Miss K Yates

Teacher

Mrs L Hutchinson

Teacher

Mr I McFadyen

Teacher

Mr B Ashong

Teacher

Mr Cliff

Behaviour Lead

Mrs Allen

Teaching assistant

Mrs L Bullock

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Haynes

KS2/3 Intervention & Admin

Mrs E Shears

Teaching Assistant

Mr Rees

Teaching assistant

Intervention Team:

Samantha Burton

Intervention Co-ordinator

Alison Bussey

Learning mentor

Cameron Adams

Intervention Support

Sandra Galloway

Intervention Support

Laura Scrivenor

Intervention Support

Hannah Agar

Learning Mentor

David Tilbury

Intervention Support

Natalia Dawkins

Learning Mentor

School Support Team:

Carla Brisley

FLO

Sally Brighty

Welfare Officer

Jenelle Harvey-Aduca

SENCo

Support Staff:

Lee Anderson

School Caretaker