SLT:

Micheala Clay

Executive Head

David Ducane

Deputy Head - KS4
Progress & Attainment

Nick Waters

Assistant Head - Behaviour & Safeguarding

Eve Silk

Teaching & Learning

Business & Admin Team:

Sarah Jeffery

Business & Finance Officer

Katherine Moore

Finance Assistant

Angela Shrimpton

Data & Exams Officer

Lauren Fossey

Admin/PA to Executive Head teacher

Westwood Staff:

Sean Campbell

Centre Manager

Andrew Kennerall

Deputy Manager

Terri Mansfield

Assistant Deputy Manager

Ben Wisdom-Quieros

Tutor

Ashden Marlow

Tutor

Natalie Stapley

Teacher

David Marlow

Tutor

Tim Permale

Teacher

Anita Jane

Tutor

Spencer Mcgachie

Behaviour Lead

Terry Green

Tutor

Kate Lambert

Teacher/Teaching Assistant

Chloe Vanes

Teaching Assistant

Jessica Emerson

Teaching Assistant

Kieron Olsen

Teaching Assistant

Lisa Wallace

NHS CHATS School Counsellor

Rory Permale

Teaching Assistant

Leanne Hill

Admin/reception

Project 15 Staff :

Gina Pretlove

Centre Manager

Mia England

Tutor

Rosalind Tucker

Teacher

Lewis Colley

Teacher

Helen Flay

Teaching Assistant

Alexandra Franklin

Teacher

Lisa Buckler

Teacher

Chris Mullin

Teaching Assistant

Dover Skills Staff:

Lorna Szalkai

Centre Manager

Toni Farmer

Assistant Centre Lead

Cara Plews

Teacher

John Sullivan

Teacher

Sally-Ann Hall

Behaviour Lead

Simone Cordell

Teaching Assistant

Carina Pritchard

Teaching Assistant

Claire Elshaikh

Teacher

Kelly Dixon

Reception/admin

Caroline Twyman

Teaching Assistant

Claire Easterfield

Teaching Assistant

Colin Joiner

Teacher

Eddie Bean

Teaching Assistant

Southwood Staff:

Miss Nixon

Area Centre Manager Southwood

Miss Silburn

/Deputy ManagerTeacher

Mrs C Cassam

Teacher

Mr S Horsefield

Teacher

Mrs E Silk

SLT/Teacher

Mrs E Alton

Teacher

Miss Ngozi

Teacher

Mrs Jarvis

Teacher

Mrs E Marsh

Teaching Assistant

Mr L Jefferys

Teaching assistant

Mr B Chapman

Teaching Assistant

Miss Evans

TA

Mrs L Cleaver

Admin/Reception

Miss Turner

Behaviour Lead

Northwood Staff:

Luke Farmer

Centre Manager

Miss K Yates

Teacher

Mrs L Hutchinson

Teacher

Mr I McFadyen

Teacher

Mr B Ashong

Teacher

Mrs Allen

Teaching assistant

Mrs L Bullock

Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Haynes

KS2/3 Intervention & Admin

Mrs E Shears

Teaching Assistant

Mr Rees

Teaching assistant

Intervention Team:

Samantha Burton

Intervention Co-ordinator

Alison Bussey

Learning mentor

Laura Scrivenor

Intervention Support

Hannah Agar

Learning Mentor

David Tilbury

Intervention Support

Natalia Dawkins

Learning Mentor

School Support Team:

Carla Brisley

FLO

Sally Brighty

Welfare Officer

Jenelle Harvey-Aduca

SENCo

Support Staff:

Dean Foster

School Caretaker